BJP releases its first list for Delhi Assembly Elections

17

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance, Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly 2015 of DELHI.

AC No.

AC Name

Name of Candidate

1

Nerela Shri Neeldaman Khatri

2

Burari Shri Gopal Jha

3

Timarpur Smt. Rajni Abbi—W

4

Adarsh Nagar Shri Ram Kishan Singhal

5

Badli Shri Rajesh Yadav

6

Rithala Shri Kulwant Rana

7

Bawana (SC) Shri Gugan Singh

8

Mundka Master Azad Singh

9

Kirari Shri Anil Jha

10

Sultanpur Majra (SC) Shri Prabhu Dayal Sai

11

Nangloi Jat Shri Manoj Shokeen

12

Mangol Puri (SC) Shri Surjeet

13

Rohini Shri Vijendra Gupta

14

Shalimar Bagh Smt. Rekha Gupta—W

15

Shakur Basti Dr. S.C. Vats

16

Tri Nagar Dr. Nand Kishore Garg

17

Wazirpur Dr. Mahendra Nagpal

18

Model Town Shri Vivek Garg

19

Sadar Bazar Shri Praveen Jain

20

Chandni Chowk Shri Suman Kumar Gupta

21

Matia Mahal Shri Anjuman Dahalwi

22

Ballimaran Shri Shyam Morwal

23

Karol Bagh (SC) Shri Yogendra Chandolia

24

Patel Nagar (SC) Smt. Krishna Tirath—W

25

Moti Nagar Shri Subhash Sachdeva

26

Madipur (SC) Shri Rajkumar Phulwaria

29

Tilak Nagar Shri Rajeev Babbar

30

Janakpuri Shri Jagdish Mukhi

32

Uttam Nagar Shri Pawan Sharma

33

Dwarka Shri Praduman Rajput

34

Matiala Shri Rajesh Gehlot

35

Najafgarh Shri Ajeet Kharkhari

36

Bijwasan Shri Sat Prakash Rana

37

Palam Shri Dharamdev Solanki

38

Delhi Cantt Shri Karan Singh Tanwar

39

Rajinder Nagar Sardar R.P. Singh

40

New Delhi Ms. Nupur Sharma—W

41

Jangpura Shri M.S Dheer

42

Kasturba Nagar Shri Ravindra Choudhary

44

R. K. Puram Shri Anil Sharma

46

Chhatarpur Shri Brahm Singh Tanwar

47

Deoli (SC) Shri Arvind Kumar

48

Ambedkar Nagar (SC) Shri Ashok Chouhan

49

Sangam Vihar Shri H.C.L. Gupta

52

Tughlakabad Shri Vikram Vidhuri

53

Badarpur Shri Rambir Vidhuri

54

Okhla Shri Brahm Singh Vidhuri

55

Trilokpuri (SC) Smt. Kiran Vaidhya—W

56

Kondli (SC) Shri Hukum Singh

57

Patparganj Shri Vinod Kumar Binni

58

Laxmi Nagar Shri B.B. Tyagi

59

Vishwas Nagar Shri O.P. Sharma

60

Krishna Nagar Smt. Kiran Bedi—W

61

Gandhi Nagar Shri Jitendra Choudhary

63

Seema Puri (SC) Shri Karam Vir Chandel

64

Rohtas Nagar Shri Jitendra Mahajan

65

Seelampur Shri Sanjay Jain

66

Ghonda Shri Sahib Singh Chouhan

67

Babarpur Shri Naresh Gaur

68

Gokalpur (SC) Shri Ranjeet Kashyap

69

Mustafabad Shri Jagdish Pradhan

70

Karawal Nagar Shri Mohan Singh Visht
RELATED NEWS