Provisional Selection List of Candidates for Admission in Different trades for the session 2015-16 & 2015-17 in ITI R S Pura

Provisional Selection List of Candidates for Admission in Different trades for the session 2015-16 & 2015-17 in ITI R S Pura

GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR
                                            Office of the Superintendent Industrial Training Institute R.S.Pura
PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES  FOR ADMISSION IN DIFFERENT TRADES FOR THE SESSION                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   2015-16
& 2015-17 IN RESPECT OF ITI R.S.PURA
S.No.Form No.Name of CandidateParentageCate-goryDateof BirthAddressQualif.Marks Obtd.Max Marks%ageApplied TradeSeatRemarks
SELECTION LIST-ELECTRICIAN TRADE Self -Financing
1074Randhir SinghGulzar SinghGen4/30/1993Satrian, R.S. Pura10th35850071.6Elect.S/F
2099Shubam KumarBaldev RajSC3/15/1999Sikanderpur,Jammu10th34850069.6Elect.S/FM.Card without seal
30746Manmeet SinghSajjan SinghOBC12/13/1997Badila, R.S. Pura10th34350068.6Elect.S/F
4065Akshay ChoudharyKrishan  LalGen3/28/1998Baspur,R.S. Pura10th34250068.4Elect.S/F
50624Sukhvinder Singhswaran SinghOBC8/7/1998Dablehar, R.S. Pura10th33050066Elect.S/F
60202Arun ChoudharyJoginder LalGen4/6/1998Bega, R. S. Pura10th32350064.6Elect.S/F
7091Honey ChouhanBodh RajSC1/20/1998Pindi, R.S. Pura10th32150064.2Elect.S/F
80700Manish KumarBodh RajOBC10/26/1993Arnia, Bishnah10th32150064.2Elect.S/F
90318Subash ChanderBishan DassSC2/23/1992Rangpur,R.S. Pura10th31150062.2Elect.S/F
100209Mukesh KumarKrishan  LalGen8/15/1990Mana, R.S. Pura10th31150062.2Elect.S/F
11025Sunil ChoudharySat PualGen1/5/1998Chakroi, R’.S Puea10th31050062Elect.S/F
120197Sandeep SinghRajinder SinghGen3/28/1993Biaspur, R.S. Pura10th30750061.4Elect.S/F
130081Harmit SinghTaranjeet SinghGen12/21/1995Kotli Merdian,RSPura10th30650061.2Elect.S/F
140523Gorav GuptaSatish KumarGen11/26/1987W. No. 2,R.S. Pura10th30250060.4Elect.S/F
150195Ajay SinghHarbans SinghGen2/11/1994Satrian, R.S. Pura10th30150060.2Elect.S/F
160852Anil KumarSubash KumarSC5/15/1991Narwal, Satwari.10th29450058.8Elect.S/FSC
WAITING LIST-ELECTRICIAN TRADE Self -Financing
10688Sanjay KumarJoginder LalGen3/2/1997Chanduchak, R.S. Pura10th30150060.2Elect.S/F
2097Parveen KumarInder ChandSC4/28/1995Baggamarh, R.S. Pura10th29350058.6Elect.S/F
30831Sarabjot SinghDaljeet SinghGen3/9/1998Simbal, R.S. Pura10th29350058.6Elect.S/F
40573Abhishek KumarAyodhya NathSC5/21/1997Chakbala, R.S. Pura10th29250058.4Elect.S/F
5094Vishal KumarBishan DassSC3/23/1994            -do-10th28450056.8Elect.S/FSC
SELECTION LIST-TRACTOR MECHANIC TRADE FREE SEAT
10371Amit KumarSundokh RajGen19-May-1998Mulochak, R.S. Pura10th31650063.2Tr. Mech’.Free
20796Sumit ChoudharyJoginder LalGen1-Mar-1997Rangpur, R.S. Pura10th27350054.6Tr. Mech’.Free
30377Ankit SainiDilkhurshad SinghGen19-Feb-1997Kothey,Gandli, R.S. Pura10th26950053.8Tr. Mech’.Free
40092Rajat KumarTarsem KumarGen3-Jan-1997Treva, Bishnah10th26750053.4Tr. Mech’.Free
50246Bikram SinghGurmeet SinghOBC14-Mar-1992Kalyana, R.S. Pura10th24950049.8Tr. Mech’.Free
60117Romi BhagatDarshan LalGen19-Feb-1998W.No. 5, R.S, Pura10th24750049.4Tr. Mech’.Free
7012Naresh KumarBanaarsi LalSC5-Jan-1995W. No. 5, R. S. Pura10th24750049.4Tr. Mech’.Free
80834Abhishek ChoudharyRattan LalGen3-Feb-1998Goriachak, Bishnah10th24650049.2Tr.Mech.Free
90542Narinder SinghChaman LalGen20-Aug-1996Mana, Chakrohi,R.S. Pura10th24550049Tr.Mech.Free
100566Bawa SinghBhagwan SinghGen7-Aug-1998Gharani, R. S. Pura10th23750047.4Tr. Mech’.Free
110506Sikander SinghRaj KumarGen10-Mar-1996Kothey Gondli, R.S. Pura10th23550047Tr. Mech’.Free
120114Anil KumarTilak RajSC28-Apr-1994Badyal Quaz. R.S. Pura10th23550047Tr.Mech.Free
130430Sudagar Singh SainiDarbar Singh SainiGen2-Apr-1994Kothey  Sainian, Bishnah10th22750045.4Tr. Mech’.Free
140179Ajay KumarBabu RamSC5-Mar-1998Arnia, Bishnah10th22250044.4Tr. Mech’.Free
150154Amit KhokharKrishan LalGen16-Jan-1995Arnia, Bishnah10th21950043.8Tr. Mech’.Free
160439Surinder KumarRomesh KumarSC21-Oct-1996W.No. 8, Jammu10th21650043.2Tr. Mech’.FreeSC
WAITING LIST-TRACTOR MECHANIC TRADE FREE SEAT
10152Ravinder Singh SainiJanak Raj SainiGen15-Feb-1995Arnia, Bishnah10th21150042.2Tr. Mech’.Free
2703Sukh chainTarsem LalGen12-Mar-1996Langerial, R.S. Pura10th21050042Tr.Mech.FreePRC Not Attached
30287Rajit KhokharRaju KhokharGen8-Mar-1998Arnia, Bishnah10th20750041.4Tr. Mech’.FreePRC Not Satisfied
40404Soman KumarSham PaulOBC9-May-1995Chakmajra, R.S. Pura10th20650041.2Tr. Mech’.FreePRC U/Process
50637Rajinder KumarSat PaulGen22-Feb-1990Sidher, R.S. Pura10th19550039Tr. Mech’.Free
60862Anil SamotraD.P. SamotraGen4-Jul-1987Birla Cchakroi, RS Pura10th18050036Tr. Mech’.FreePRC Not Attached
SELECTION LIST-TRACTOR MECHANIC TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10833Romi KumarAshok KumarGen.10-Mar-1998Kudwal camp. Arnia10th24750049.4Tr. MechPayment
20551Happy SinghPulla SinghGen.1-Apr-1996Satrian, R.S. Pura10th23550047Tr. MechPayment
30151Ravinder Singh SainiJanak Raj SainiGen.15-Feb-1995Arnia, Bishnah10th21150042.2Tr. MechPayment
WAITING LIST-TRACTOR MECHANIC TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10603Ajay KumarLabha RamSC2-Jan-1994Karwal, Jammu10th20650041.2Tr. MechPayment
20863Anil SamotraD. P. SamotraGen.4-Jul-1987Birla Chakrohi,R.S. Pura10th18050036Tr. MechPaymentPRC Not Attached
SELECTION LIST-STENO(STENOGRAPHER AND SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT)TRADE FREE SEAT
10555Sachin SharmaOm ParkashGen.19-Dec-1994Purana Pind, RS Pura10th42750085.4Steno.Free
20614Naveen ChoudharyHarbans LalGen.5-Aug-1996Shiv Nagar, R.S. Pura.10th41550083Steno.Free
30268Vishal SharmaOm ParkashGen.6-Mar-1994Badyal Brah. RS Pura10th40450080.8Steno.Free
4423Aman ChoudharyRoop lalGen.10-Feb-1995Chakrohi, R. S. Pura10th39950079.8Steno.Free
5451Ajay KumarDes RajGen.9-Mar-1998Chakrohi, R. S. Pura10th39950079.8Steno.Free
60646Vinod SinghSarfa RamSC23-Jan-1996Arnia,Bishnah.10th39950079.8Steno.Free
70269Diksha SharmaSuraj ParkashGen.11-Apr-1995Kotli Shah, R.S. Pura10th39450078.8Steno.Free
8044Kiranjot KourWaryam SinghGen.     30-03-1993W. No. 11, R.S. Pura10th39450078.8Steno.Free
90569Reshav SharmaBihari LalGen.8-Jan-1997Khanachak, R.S. Pura10th39350078.6Steno.Free
100854Sahil KumarVed RajSC7-Oct-1992W. No. 11, R.S. Pura10th39350078.6Steno.Free
110769Mehak SharmaRajinder Kumar SharmaGen.31-Mar-1993Chatha Mill, Satwari10th39150078.2Steno.Free
120848Seema choudharyGurpa RamGen.11-Mar-1995Shahpur, R.S. Pura10th38250076.4Steno.Free
130554Arun SharmaSubash ChanderGen.12-Feb-1994Shiv Nagar, R.S. Pura.10th37850075.6Steno.Free
140870Sukhvinder SinghRanjit SinghGen.25-Mar-1995Badyal Brah. RS Pura10th37750075.4Steno.Free
150552Rohit SharmaSatpal SharmaGen.17-Feb-1994Shiv Nagar, R.S. Pura.10th37250074.4Steno.Free
160743Narinder PalSurinder PalSC7-Nov-1993Chohala, R. S Pura10th36750073.4Steno.Free
170301Nitish kumar SharmaPushak RajGen.1-Apr-1997Badyal Brah. RS Pura10th36650073.2Steno.Free
180272Vinay KumarSom RajGen.9-May-1995Khutian, R.S. Pura10th36150072.2Steno.Free
190815Mandeep KumarKanwal Baldev SinghSC28-Aug-1991Sidher, R.S. Pura10th35450070.8Steno.FreeSC
200181Bhajan SinghDoulat RamH/C23-Mar-1984Jassore, RS Pura10th17950035.8Steno.FreeH/C
WAITING LIST-STENO (STENOGRAPHER AND SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT)TRADE FREE SEAT
10643Raman Singh ChibKulbir Singh ChibGen.7-Apr-1994Satrian, R.S. Pura10th35150070.2Steno.Free
20397Gitika ChouhanYash PalSC20-Mar-1997W. No. 8, R.S. Pura10th35050070Steno.Free
30370Aman SharmaAmarjeet SinghGen.27-Sep-1989W. No. 6, R.S. Pura10th34950069.8Steno.Free
40304Rajesh Singh ChibJaswant SinghGen.25-Feb-1995Satrian, R.S. Pura10th34650069.2Steno.Free
50303Sahil ChibSudesh SinghGen.5-May-1994Satrian, R.S. Pura10th34250068.4Steno.Free
60177Priyanka SharmaMohan LalGen.16-Jan-1992Badyal Brah. RS Pura10th34150068.2Steno.Free
70396Neha KaithHakumat RajSC9-Oct-1995Chohala, R. S Pura10th33950067.8Steno.Free
80782Anil KumarDes RajSC6-Mar-1995Chak Prema, RS Pura10th33950067.8Steno.Free
90718Kulbinder KourJarnail SinghGen.14-Apr-1993Kudwal, Arnia10th33950067.8Steno.Free
100045Dheeraj KumarVir BhanSC24-Mar-1995Banota, R.S Pura10th33150066.2Steno.FreeSC
SELECTION LIST-STENO (STENOGRAPHER AND SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT)TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10502Naresh KumarDharam PalGen28-Feb-1995Shahpur, R.S. Pura10th36450072.8StenoPayment
20830Aman SharmaAmarjeet SharmaGen27-Sep-1989W.No. 6, R.S. Pura10th34950069.8StenoPayment
30714Kulbinder KourJarnail SinghGen14-Apr-1993Kudwal, Arnia10th33950067.8StenoPayment
40828Pinky KumariTarsem LalSC19-Sep-1994W.No. 4, R.S. Pura10th32150064.2StenoPayment
WAITING LIST-STENO(STENOGRAPHER AND SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT) TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10530Ritu BalaSat PalGen15-Feb-1991W. No. 12, R.S. Pura10th32050064StenoPayment
20126Suresh KumarKala RamGen10-Mar-1995Gharana,R. S. Pura10th31650063.2StenoPayment
30684Kavita RaniGharu RamSC20-Mar-1994Qutab Nizam, RS Pura10th31650063.2StenoPayment
40777Govind KumarDhyan ChandOBC23-Sep-1988Khour, Akhnoor10th31050062StenoPayment
SELECTION LIST-MMV  TRADE FREE SEAT
10823Sanjeev kumarBabu RamGen.13-Jun-1992Kotli Rayain, R.S. Pura10th39250078.4MMVFree
20089Avinash BhagatTilak RajSC12-Mar-1997Rangpur Treva, RS Pura10th37150074.2MMVFree
30194Randhir SinghGulzar SinghGen.30-Apr-1993Satrian, R. S. Pura10th35850071.6MMVFree
400100Shubam KumarBaldev RajSC15-Mar-1999Sikanderpur, Jammu10th34850069.6MMVFree
50369Sarthak JakhotraSurinderpaul JakhotraGen.11-Nov-1995Barnai, Jammu10th33550067MMVFree
60713Manbir KumarJoginder PalOBC22-Feb-1995Arnia, Bishnah.10th32850065.6MMVFree
70088Akshay KumarRaman KumarOBC13-Mar-1997Arnia, Bishnah.10th32450064.8MMVFree
800121Honey ChouhanBodh RajSC20-Jan-1998Pindi, R. S Pura10th32150064.2MMVFree
90701Manish KumarBodh RajOBC26-Oct-1993Arnia, Bishnah.10th32150064.2MMVFree
100712Sahil Kumar SainiYog RajGen.15-Jul-1996W. No. 10, Arnia10th31850063.6MMVFree
110868Sanjeev KumarSubash ChanderGen.25-Apr-1993W.No. 5, Arnia10th31250062.4MMVFree
12198Gagandeep SinghRajinder SinghGen.4-Mar-1997Gondla, R.S. Pura10th31050062MMVFree
130082Harmit SinghTaranjeet SinghGen.21-Dec-1995Kotli Merdian,RS Pura10th30650061.2MMVFree
140311Manmeet SinghRajinder ParkashGen.4-Mar-1996Layian, R.S. Pura10th30350060.6MMVFree
150075Ajay SinghHarbans  SinghGen.11-Feb-1994Satrian, R. S. Pura10th30150060.2MMVFree
16200Rahul DograMohan LalSC28-Jul-1993Chak bakhtawar, RS Pura10th29850059.6MMVFreeSC
WAITING LIST-MMV  TRADE FREE SEAT
10680Sanjay KumarJoginder LalGen.2-Mar-1997Chanduchak, R.S. Pura10th30150060.2MMVFree
20421Parveen KumarBhadur RamSC22-Jan-1997langotian, R.S. Pura10th29450058.8MMVFree
3349Sumit SainiNanak ChandGen.4-Feb-1995Kool Kalan, Bishnah10th29450058.8MMVFree
40302Parveen KumarInder ChandSC28-Apr-1995Baggamarh, RS Pura10th29350058.6MMVFree
500112Sunny KumarPushap RajOBC25-Oct-1996Arnia, Bishnah.10th29350058.6MMVFree
60213Sandeep KumarRaj KumarSC2-Jan-1997Purobana,RS Pura10th29150058.2MMVFree
70332Rahul TandanSuresh KumarSC6-Apr-1994Pindi, R. S Pura10th29150058.2MMVFree
80391Anil KumarMadan LalGen.29-Jan-1995Nikowal, RS Pura10th29050058MMVFree
9015Shubham KumarJagdish RajGen.1-Apr-1997Shahpur, R. S. Pura10th28850057.6MMVFree
100053Sushil KumarBharat BhushanSC28-Aug-1992Dablehar,RS Pura10th28550057MMVFreeSC
SELECTION LIST-MMV  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10196Ajay SinghHarbans SinghGen11-Feb-1994Satrian, R. S. Pura10th30150060.2MMVPayment
20199Rahul DograMadan LalSC28-Jul-1993Chakbakhtwar, Jammu10th29850059.6MMVPayment
30422Parveen KumarBhadur RamSC22-Jan-1997Langotian, R.S. Pura10th29450058.8MMVPayment
WAITING LIST-MMV  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10560Anil KundalTilak RajSC16-Jun-1996TCP, Kharian, Jammu10th29450058.8MMVPayment
20572Abhishek KumarAyodhya NathSC21-May-1997Chakbala, R.S.Pura10th29250058.4MMVPayment
30410Randeep SinghAmar SinghGen1-May-1997Rohi Morh, Jammu10th29150058.2MMVPayment
SELECTION LIST-BASIC COSMETOLOGY  TRADE FREE SEAT
10461Rasleen KourInderjeet SinghGen30-Apr-1995Simbal Morh, R.S. Pura10th37250074.4B. Cosm.Free
20291Ravneet KourBalbir SinghGen18-Apr-1995Simbal Morh, R.S. Pura10th36550073B. Cosm.Free
3066Megha ChoudharyKrishan LalGen24-Mar-1992Baspur Bangla, R.S. Pura10th29950059.8B. Cosm.Free
40385Rekha DegoriaMadan Lal DagoriaOBC5-Aug-1993Ward No. 1, R.S. Pura10th29850059.6B. Cosm.Free
50495Sapna DeviShamsher SinghGen10-Mar-1997Mana, R.S. Pura10th26550053B. Cosm.Free
60876Anjali ManhasRajinder Singh ManhasGen17-12-1998Muthi Damana10th26050052B. Cosm.Free
70669Poonam ChoudharyRattan LalGen6-Jan-1991Mana, R.S. Pura10th25050050B. Cosm.Free
80875Dalvir KourAmarjeet SinghGen25-05-1994Kool Kalan The R.S.Pura10th23850047.6B. Cosm.Free
9057Romita DeviKheru RamGen5-Jan-1995Baspur Bangla, R.S. Pura10th22750045.4B. Cosm.Free
100874Jatinder KourAmarjeet SinghGen24-04-1989Kool Kalan The R.S.Pura10th21050042B. Cosm.Free
110549Sonia ChoudharyMohan LalGen17-Feb-1996Mana, R.S. Pura10th20750041.4B. Cosm.Free
120550Bandhana DeviParkash ChandGen10-Feb-1998Mana, R.S. Pura10th20350040.6B. Cosm.FreePRC U/Process
130775Anjali KumariKuldeep RajGen1-Aug-1997Parlah, R.S. Pura10th20350040.6B. Cosm.Free
140657Pooja KumariYash PaulSC25-Aug-1993Indira Colony, R.S. Pura10th20150040.2B. Cosm.Free
150873Kirti SharmaMadan Lal SharmaGen13-Feb-1991Rohi morh10thB. Cosm.FreeMarks card not attached
SELECTION LIST-PLUMBER (SELF FINANCING)  TRADE
10220Vijay kumarCharan DassGen1-Jun-1994Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th28650057.2PlumberS/F
20596Vipan ChoudharyTilak RajGen14-Mar-1996Chak Keema, Bishnah10th28050056PlumberS/F
30754Arjun KumarBalbir SinghGen7-Mar-1995Chak Keema, Bishnah10th26650053.2PlumberS/F
40222Balbir SinghKrishan LalGen27-Jul-1994Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th25750051.4PlumberS/F
50363Gurpreet SinghSwaran SinghGen6-Feb-1995Bhourcamp, Jammu10th24750049.4PlumberS/F
60392Romi ChoudharyBhagwan DassGen10-Jan-1998Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th22950045.8PlumberS/F
70723Pritam SinghSham SinghGen2-Mar-1992Satrian, R.S. Pura10th22550045PlumberS/F
80143Ravinder Singh Randhawa Chuni LalGen28-Mar-1997Sai Kalan, R.S. Pura10th22450044.8PlumberS/F
90394Sunil kumarRamesh ChanderGen24-Apr-1997Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th22250044.4PlumberS/F
100557Naryan DassNank ChandOBC8-May-1996Arnia, Bishnah10th21850043.6PlumberS/F
110393Rakesh KumarRomesh ChanderGen31-Mar-1993Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th21650043.2PlumberS/F
120389Raman KumarGirdhari LalSC21-Apr-1996Chakrohi, R.S. Pura10th21550043PlumberS/F
130768Rahul SharmaTilak RajGen11-Dec-1991Bhourcamp, Jammu10th21450042.8PlumberS/F
140160Sunil ChoudharyGara RamGen20-Dec-1990Suchetgarh, R.S. Pura10th21350042.6PlumberS/F
150547Amit SharmaMohan LalGen6-Aug-1996Badyal Brah. R.S. Pura10th20550041PlumberS/F
160724Vinod SinghTarsem SinghGen17-Jun-1988Satrian, R.S. Pura10th20550041PlumberS/F
170244Suresh Kumar SalhotraBishan DassSC15-Jan-1996Kalyana, R.S. Pura10th20550041PlumberS/F
18077Sanjeev KumarGurdeep KumarSC10-Jan-1992Rathana, R.S. Pura10th20250040.4PlumberS/F
190786Parvinder SinghMulkh RajGen3-Feb-1997Sai Kalan, R.S. Pura10th20150040.2PlumberS/F
200525Gurpreet kumarYash PaulSC12-Aug-1996Chakrohi, R.S. Pura10th20050040PlumberS/FSC
WAITING LIST-PLUMBER (SELF FINANCING)  TRADE
10386Baljeet SinghCharan SinghGen5-Jan-1998Chakrohi, R.S. Pura(Mana)10th19950039.8PlumberS/F
20090Koushal KumarJag MohanSC2-Jan-1997Pindi, R.S. Pura10th19650039.2PlumberS/F
30190Ravinder SinghOm PakashSC6-Mar-1990Gondla, R.S. Pura10th19550039PlumberS/F
40139Gurjeet SinghBachan SinghSC8-Oct-1989Suchetgarh, R.S. Pura10th19550039PlumberS/F
50362Darampal SharmaJagdish Lal SharmaGen5-Mar-1995Bhourcamp, Jammu10th19450038.8PlumberS/F
60357Rohit KumarShamsher SinghGen15-Mar-1997Sai Kalan, R.S. Pura10th18850037.6PlumberS/F
70174Shubham SainiDarshan KumarGen15-Mar-1996Chak Keema, Bishnah10th18350036.6PlumberS/F
80159Parvinder SinghGurcharan SinghGen26-Aug-1990Suchetgarh, R.S. Pura10thPlumberS/F10th M. Card not attached
SELECTION LIST-SEWING TECHNOLOGY TRADE FREE SEAT
10414Sandeep KourBawa RamGen25-Mar-1994Baspur, R.S. Pura10th34250068.4Sew. Tech.Free
20182Sheetal BhartiJanak RajSC3-Mar-1993Badyal Quaz. R.S. Pura10th30950061.8Sew. Tech.Free
30413KiranjeetSubash ChanderGen13-Oct-1992Rangpur,R.S. Pura10th28850057.6Sew. Tech.Free
40427Suman ChoudharySham lalGen10-Mar-1996Shiv Nagar, R.S. Pura10th26750053.4Sew. Tech.Free
50789Rajni DeviRam PrakashGen21-Mar-1991Rangpur,R.S. Pura10th25550051Sew. Tech.Free
60240Rimpal BhagatSudesh KumarSC13-Jun-1995Sidhar,R.S. Pura10th25350050.6Sew. Tech.Free
80791Kajal KumariBachan LalGen26-Nov-1997Baspur, R.S. Pura10th23250046.4Sew. Tech.Free
90399PriyaBachan LalSC11-Jan-1997Badyal Quaz. R.S. Pura10th23050046Sew. Tech.Free
7022Harpreet KaurGurdeep SinghGen2-Feb-1986Mussachak, R.S. Pura10th22950045.8Sew. Tech.Free
10056Romita DeviKheru RamGen5-Jan-1995Baspur, R.S. Pura10th22750045.4Sew. Tech.Free
110510Primanyka BhartiKewal KrishanSC10-Mar-1993Banota, R.S. Pura10th22550045Sew. Tech.Free
120790Asha DeviRam ParkashGen17-Jul-1987Rangpur,R.S. Pura10th18950037.8Sew. Tech.Free
130440Shawani DeviGopal DassSC25-Jan-1989Badyal Brah.R.S. Pura10th18850037.6Sew. Tech.Free
14059Minakshi BhagatInder ChandSC25-Mar-1993Baggamarh, R.S. Pura10th18150036.2Sew. Tech.Free
150266Sudesh BalamMohan DassSC1-Mar-1980W. No. 5, R.S. Pura10th15650031.2Sew. Tech.Free
SELECTION LIST-WELDER  TRADE FREE SEAT
10183Gulshan KumarAshok KumarSC7-Jan-1998Pindi, R.S. Pura10th26050052WelderFree
20630Ashnil SinghKasturi LalGen12-Sep-1995Kotli Rayian, R.S. Pura10th24750049.4WelderFree
30275Sandeep ChoudharySurinder KumarGen20-Jun-1996Kotli Rayian, R.S. Pura10th24150048.2WelderFree
40629Vijay SinghHarnam SinghGen3-Dec-1996Kotli Rayian, R.S. Pura10th24050048WelderFree
50649Sumit ChoudharyRajinder LalGen3-Mar-1995Kothey Rayian,RS  Pura10th23850047.6WelderFree
60516Rahul KumarTarsem LalSC23-Jan-1992Kapoorpur, R.S. Pura10th23150046.2WelderFree
70698Shanti KumarSuresh KumarSC5-Feb-1993Chak Shian, R.S. Pura10th23050046WelderFree
80651Daljeet SinghKuldeep SinghGen7-Jan-1996Magowali, RS Pura10th22350044.6WelderFree
90631Parvesh KumarHans RajGen10-Jan-1997Kotli Rayian, R.S. Pura10th22050044WelderFree
100155Amit KhokharKrishan LalGen16-Jan-1995Arnia, Bishnah10th21950043.8WelderFree
110288Rajit KhokharRaju KhokharGen8-Mar-1998Arnia, Bishnah10th20750041.4WelderFreePRC Not  Satisfied
120283Vikas KumarBachan LalGen5-Jan-1993Suchetgarh, R.S. Pura10th20750041.4WelderFree
130548Amit SharmaMohan lalGen6-Aug-1996Badyal Brah. R.S. Pura10th20550041WelderFree
140175Amit SinghNatha RamSC20-Sep-1996Chak Shian, R.S. Pura10th20050040WelderFree
150625Ajay SinghGhari RamGen23-Oct-1995Kotli Rayian, R.S. Pura10th19650039.2WelderFree
160524Vikram KumarSewa RamSC2-Feb-1993Bhour, Jammu10th19050038WelderFreeSC
Waiting LIST-WELDER  TRADE FREE SEAT
10655Vikash SinghGandharb SinghGen6-Mar-1995Satrian, R.S. Pura10th19550039WelderFree
20626Rohit KumarSom RajSC20-Mar-1993Bhour, Jammu10th18650037.2WelderFree
30201Sachin SinghAjit SinghGen20-Mar-2000Gharana, R.S. Pura8th9125036.4WelderFree
40559Atul BaliPardeep KumarGen27-Nov-1996TCP, Kharian, Jammu10th17950035.8WelderFree
SELECTION LIST-WELDER  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10382Abhi KumarVijay KumarGen10-Feb-1998Mana, R.S. Pura10th11825047.2WelderPayment
30150Ravinder Singh SainiJanak Raj SainiGen15-Feb-1995Arnia, Bishnah10th21150042.2WelderPayment
40799Abhishek HeerAshok KumarGen5-Feb-1998Jajowal, R.S. Pura10th19950039.8WelderPayment
WAITING LIST-WELDER  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
50623Sachin SinghAjit SinghGen20-Mar-2000Gharani, R.S. Pura8th9125036.4WelderPayment
SELECTION LIST-PLUMBER  TRADE FREE SEAT
10067Sukhvinder SinghNanak SinghGen14-Jul-1996Balah, Magowali,RSPura10th37050074PlumberFree
20635Akshay SinghRattan SinghGen21-Jan-1996Satrian, R.S. Pura10th41860069.6PlumberFreeCBSE 44*9.5
30538Vishal ChoudharyMehar SinghGen3-Jan-1996Balah, Magowali,RSPura10th34750069.4PlumberFree
40463Aman SharmaSham LalGen10-Dec-1997Fatuchak, R. S. Pura10th34350068.6PlumberFree
50368Dil Bagh SinghBabishan SinghGen3-Feb-1998Farehpur, R.S. Pura10th32350064.6PlumberFree
60479Raman ChoudharySwarn LalGen23-Feb-1994Korotana, R.S. Pura10th32150064.2PlumberFree
70780Jagjeet SinghRavinder SinghGen1-Jan-1994Fatuchak, R. S. Pura10th31450062.8PlumberFree
8023Sunil ChoudharySat PaulGen5-Jan-1998Mana, R.S. Pura10th31050062PlumberFree
90850Vikram  SinghNaresh SinghGen9-Mar-1993Bera, R.S. Pura10th30950061.8PlumberFree
100610Rajinder KumarPritam LalSC24-Mar-1998Phinder, R.S. Pura10th30650061.2PlumberFree
110676Sanjeev KumarButi RamSC5-Mar-1987Dablehar, R.S. Pura10th30650061.2PlumberFree
120063Harmeet SinghGurmeet SinghGen16-Mar-1992W. No. 8, R.S. Pura10th30350060.6PlumberFree
130561Chahat ChoudharyJeet RajGen20-Feb-1995Korotana, R.S. Pura10th30150060.2PlumberFree
140441Dimple ChoudharyTilak RajGen11-Feb-1996Magowali, R.S. Pura10th29850059.6PlumberFree
150060Mohit SinghChhankar SinghGen7-Mar-1997Satrian, R.S. Pura10th29550059PlumberFree
160348Sumit SainiNanak ChandGen4-Feb-1995Kool, Arnia, Bishnah10th29450058.8PlumberFree
170851Anil KumarSubash KumarSC15-May-1991Narwalpain, Satwari10th29450058.8PlumberFree
180390Anil KumarMadan LalGen29-Jan-1995Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th29050058PlumberFree
190755Narwinder SinghPreetam SinghGen5-Feb-1994Mana, R.S. Pura10th28750057.4PlumberFree
200793Dimple KumarPrem KumarSC25-Apr-1999Chakrohi, R.S. Pura10th27750055.4PlumberFreeSC
WAITING LIST-PLUMBER  TRADE FREE SEAT
1219Vijay KumarCharan DassGen1-Jun-1994Nikowal, R.S. Pura10th28650057.2PlumberFree
20767Neeraj SharmaRam ParshadGen24-Aug-1994Rly Line Gagian,RS Pura10th28350056.6PlumberFree
30068Raman ChoudharyBhagwan SinghGen3-Mar-1998Lakuchak, Jammu10th28250056.4PlumberFree
40816Sunil ChoudharyRattan LalGen23-Dec-1997Kudwal, Arnia10th28150056.2PlumberFree
50770Hitesh SharmaN.  K. SharmaGen5-Jan-1987Greater Kailash, Jammu10th27950055.8PlumberFree
60024Sumit KumarKasturi LalGen12-Dec-1995Mana, R.S. Pura10th27750055.4PlumberFree
70217Nikhal Uttam DayalSanjay Kr. SharmaGen23-May-1997Barota, R.S. Pura10th27550055PlumberFree
80263Balwinder SinghRawail SinghGen10-Mar-1995Mana, R.S. Pura10th26950053.8PlumberFree
90122Vikas KararaSham LalGen12-Apr-1998Rangpur Treva, Arnia10th26850053.6PlumberFree
100383Manish KumarYash PaulSC27-Mar-1997Chakrohi, R.S. Pura10th26650053.2PlumberFreeSC
SELECTION LIST-PLUMBER  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10659Rohit Kumar SharmaDogar Nath SharmaGen.25-Apr-1991Rohimorh,  Jammu10th27150054.2PlumberPayment
20766Partish SharmaRaj KumarGen.8-Jun-1996RlyLine Gagian,RS Pura10th27050054PlumberPayment
30343Balwinder SinghRawail SinghGen.10-Mar-1995Mana, R.S. Pura10th26950053.8PlumberPayment
40825Karan SinghBaldev SinghGen.8-Jan-1993Panchari, Udhampur10th26450052.8PlumberPayment
WAITING LIST-PLUMBER  TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10641Dheeraj SharmaSat Paul SharmaGen.30-Mar-1998Miran Sahib, R. S. Pura10th25050050PlumberPayment
20545Rakesh SinghJanak RajGen.21-Aug-1997Gharani, R.S. Pura10th25050050PlumberPayment
30471Romi KumarAshok KumarGen.10-Mar-1998Channa camp, Bishnah10th24750049.4PlumberPayment
40145Gurmail SinghBhan  SinghGen.1-Feb-1994Suchetgarh, R.S. Pura10th23950047.8PlumberPayment
SELECTION LIST-COPA TRADE FREE SEAT
10509Vishal ChoudharyHarbans SinghGen2-Dec-1996Shahpur, R.S. Pura.10th41850083.6CopaFree
20270Naveen ChoudharyHarbans LalGen5-Aug-1996W. No. 12, R.S. Pura.10th41550083CopaFree
30667Neeraj Kumar PanjgotraBirbal BhagatSC3-Jul-1992Aslama Chak, RS Pura10th40050080CopaFree
40456Ajay KumarDes RajGen9-Mar-1993Mana, R.S. Pura10th39950079.8CopaFree
50375Jaideep SinghOnkar SinghGen2-Jun-1990Chaklala, Bishnah10th38050076CopaFree
60668Sandeep SainiSurinder MohanGen23-Mar-1996Arnia, Bishnah.10th37450074.8CopaFree
70408Ankit KumarRam SaranSC7-Feb-1996Banota, R.S. Pura10th37350074.6CopaFree
80736Deepak KumarRam PaulSC1-Feb-1998W. No. 4, R.S. Pura10th37250074.4CopaFree
90085Avinash BhagatTilak RajSC12-Mar-1997Treva,Arnia, Bishnah10th37150074.2CopaFree
100503Naresh kumarDharam PallGen28-Feb-1995Shahpur, R.S. Pura.10th36450072.8CopaFree
110285Rohit SainiGur Bachan SinghGen1-Dec-1997Arnia, Bishnah.10th35850071.6CopaFree
120131Satish KumarTarsem LalGen10-Mar-1998Agra Chak, R.S. Pura10th35750071.4CopaFree
130802Iqbal SinghNanak SinghGen11-Nov-1997Mottay, R.S. Pura10th35250070.4CopaFree
140434Sushil KumarOnkar SinghOBC14-Mar-1998Arnia, Bishnah.10th35150070.2CopaFree
15336ShivaniSardari LalSC23-Aug-1998W.No.  9, R.S. Pura10th34850069.6CopaFree
160526Bandana DeviParshotam SinghGen13-Feb-1993Satowali, R. S. Pura10th34250068.4CopaFreeWOMEN
170612Shivani KourJeep SinghGen1-Feb-1990Nowshera, Rajouri10th33650067.2CopaFreeWOMEN
1804Gurvinder KourDarshan SinghGen10-Mar-1992Sunderpur, R.S. Pura10th32450064.8CopaFreeWOMEN
190110Mohit kumarJoginder LalSC2-Mar-1996Pindi, R.S. Pura10th31050062CopaFreeSC
200654Lovely KumariJanak RajGen27-Jul-1995Baggamarh, R.S. Pura10th30450060.8CopaFreeWOMEN
WAITING LIST-COPA TRADE FREE SEAT
10539Vishal ChoudharyMehar SinghGen3-Jan-1996Maowali, RS Pura10th34750069.4CopaFree
20128Sarbjeet SinghSurain SinghGen10-Jun-1997Chakrohi, RS Pura10th34150068.2CopaFree
3689Ashish Kumar SharmaShakti Dhar SharmaGen3-Oct-1997W.No 6, Arnia10th33850067.6CopaFree
40740Harjinder SinghJarnail SinghGen24-Jan-1997Bhaleshar, R.S. Pura10th33650067.2CopaFree
50822Sahil SharmaShroti Lal SharmaGen8-Feb-1996Khanachak, R.S. Pura10th33150066.2CopaFree
60685Vikas KumarBishan DassGen16-Mar-1998Chak Bala, R.S. Pura10th33050066CopaFree
70141Ashwani KumarRewail SinghGen26-Jan-1996Sai Kalan, RS Pura.10th32450064.8CopaFree
80817Bikram SinghSham SinghGen24-Jan-1991Treva,Arnia, Bishnah10th32350064.6CopaFree
90083Nikhil BazalaMadan LalSC17-Jan-1998Khamb, R.S. Pura.10th30650061.2CopaFreeSC
100062Madhu SharmaVinod SharmaGen5-Nov-1993Maowali, RS Pura10th30350060.6CopaFreewomen
SELECTION LIST-COPA TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10127Sarbjeet SinghSurain SinghGen10-Jan-1997Chakrohi, R.S. Pura10th34150068.2CopaPayment
20821Sahil SharmaShroti Lal SharmaGen8-Feb-1996Khanachak, R.S. Pura10th33150066.2CopaPayment
30093Akshay KumarRaman KumarOBC13-Mar-1997Arnia, R.S. Pura10th32450064.8CopaPayment
40140Ashwani KumarRawail SinghGen26-Jan-1996Sai Kalan, Arnia10th32450064.8CopaPayment
WAITING LIST-COPA TRADE PAYMENT SEAT
10585Sanjeev KumarJoginder LalSC6-Feb-1995Mullochak, R.S. Pura10th31850063.6CopaPayment
20599Sahil KumarRamesh LalGen6-Dec-1995Sai Kalan, Arnia10th31350062.6CopaPayment
30672Shakti SinghMadan SinghGen17-Apr-1988Satowali, R. S. Pura.10th30050060CopaPayment
40101Sunny KumarPushap RajOBC25-Oct-1996Arnia, R.S. Pura10th29350058.6CopaPayment
TERMS & CONDITIONS
1.     Candidates are advised to take admission w.e.f. 29.06.2015 to 07.07.2015, if the candidate will not take the
admission within the time frame,  his/her seat will be cancelled automatically and the waiting list shall be
operated on 8 July 2015 to 9 July  2015.
2.     Candidates have to bring original documents.
a.     Permanent Resident Certificate.
b.     Qualification Certificate.
c.     Category certificate if any.
d.    Date of Birth Certificate.
e.    Affidavit duly attested by the Notary, and declaring that the candidate have not taken admission in any other Institute.
f.     Prescribed Fee.
3)Errors and omissions excepted
sd/-
Superintendent
Industrial Training Institute
R.S.Pura
No:- ITI/RSP/15/183-187
Dated:- 27/06/2015
Copy to the:-
1.    Director, Technical Education, J&K, Jammu for information.
2.    Joint Director Information, J&K, Jammu for information and necessary action.
3.    Deputy Director, Technical Education, Jammu for information.
4.   Chairman IMC ITI R.S.Pura for information
5.    All members of Selection Committee.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
1.     Candidates are advised to take admission w.e.f. 22.07.2014 to 31.02.2014, if the candidate will not take the
admission within the time frame,  his/her seat will be cancelled automatically and the waiting list shall be
operated on 1 AUG 2014 to 02 AUG  2014.
2.     Candidates have to bring original documents.
a.     Permanent Resident Certificate.
b.     Qualification Certificate.
c.     Category certificate if any.
d.    Date of Birth Certificate.
e.    Affidavit duly attested by the Notary, and declaring that the candidate have not taken admission in any other Institute.
f.     Prescribed Fee.


 

 

 

 

 

Pic courtesy: clkr clipart

Leave a Comment