10 Distt Judges among 41 transferred

499

The High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh ordered transfer and postings of 41 Judges including 10 District, three Civil (Senior division)/Sub Judges and 28 Civil Judges (Junior division)/Munsiffs.

Sanjeev Gupta, Spl. Judge Anti Corruption (CBI) Cases, Jammu was transferred and his services placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his appointment as Registrar General, High Court of J&K and Ladakh vice Jawad Ahmed.

Also Read:

Ramesh Kumar Wattal, Chairman, Sales Tax Appellate Tribunal was transferred and posted as Spl. Judge, Anti Corruption (CBI Cases), Jammu vice Sanjeev Gupta.

Kishore Kumar, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Jeema Bashir, PO Fast Track Court, POCSO Cases, Srinagar was transferred and her services placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her appointment as Registrar Inspection, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Jawad Ahmed, Registrar General, High Court of J&K and Ladakh was transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Aijaz Ahmed Khan, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sopore has been transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kargil vice Mohammad Rafiq Chak.

Deepak Sethi, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh was transferred and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jammu vice Kishore Kumar.

Sunil Sangra, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Budgam was transferred and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Sopore vice Aijaz Ahmed Khan.

Shri Mohammad Rafiq Chak, Principal & Sessions Judge, Kargil has been transferred and posted as Chairman, J&K Sales Tax Appellate Tribunal on deputation vice Ramesh Kumar Wattal.

Shri Om Parkash Bhagat, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla was transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh vice Deepak Sethi.

Vinod Kumar, Special Mobile Magistrate (T), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Leave Reserve, High Court Wing Jammu vice Sudesh Sharma.

Sudesh Sharma, Sub Judge, Leave Reserve, High Court Wing Jammu was transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi vice Adnan Syed.

Adnan Syed, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi was transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (T), Jammu vice Vinod Kumar.

Iqbal Rafiq Vakil, Munsiff, Tangmarg has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Tangdhar vice Mohammad Waseem Mirza.

Madhu, Munsiff/ Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Samba was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Majalta vice Priyanka Mahajan.

Zahoor Ahmed Ganai, Munsiff, Sumbal was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Baramulla vice Mir Sayeem Qayoom.

Lubna Sultan, Munsiff, Shopian has been transferred and posted as Munsiff/ Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Pantha Chowk, vice Massarat Jabeen.

Jeewan Kumar, 2nd Additional Munsiff, Jammu was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Basholi vice Shama Sharma.

Mir Sayeem Qayoom, Munsiff, Baramulla has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Shopian vice Lubna Sultan.

Aarti Devi, Munsiff, Billawar was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Reasi against the available vacancy.

Tabraiz Ahmed, 1st Addl. Munsiff, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Munsiff/ Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Surankote vice Shafiq Ahmed Malik.

Shafiq Ahmed Malik, Munsiff/Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Surankote was transferred and posted as 1st Add I. Munsiff, Srinagar vice Tabraiz Ahmed.

Rajni Bhagat, 3rd Addl. Munsiff, Jammu was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Mahanpur vice Maleeka Sharma.

Shabnam Sheikh, Forest Magistrate, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Billawar vice Aarti Devi.

Kamiya Singh Andotra, Munsiff, Udhampur has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Kalakote vice Meera Bangotra.

Rafaqat Hussain, Munsiff, Kupwara was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Thannamandi against the available vacancy.

Easar-ul-Nabi, Munsiff, Dangiwacha has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Tangmarg vice Iqbal Rafiq Vakil.

Amandeep Kour, Munsiff, Chenani, was transferred and posted as Forest Magistrate, Jammu vice Shabnam Sheikh.

Shama Sharma, Munsiff, Basholi has been transferred and posted as 2nd’Addl. Munsiff, Jammu vice Jeewan Sharma.

Priyanka Mahajan, Munsiff, Majalta was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Chenani vice Amandeep Kour.

Massarat Jabeen, Munsiff/ Additional Mobile Magistrate, Pantha Chowk has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Sumbal vice Zahoor Ahmed Ganai.

Maleeka Sharma, Munsiff, Mahanpur was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Udhampur vice Kamiya Singh Andotra.

Ananta Raina, Munsiff, Bishnah has been transferred and posted as Munsiff/ Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Samba vice Madhu.

Altaf Ahmed Mir, Munsiff, Tral was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Kupwara vice Rafaqat Hussain.

Meera Bangotra, Munsiff, Kalakote has been transferred and posted as 3rd Addl. Munsiff, Jammu vice Rajni Bhagat.

Asma Chowdhary, Munsiff/Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Reasi was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Bishnah vice Ananta Raina.

Rohit Sharma, Munsiff, Gool has been transferred and posted as Munsiff/Additional Spl. Mobile Magistrate, Billawar against the available vacancy.

Cheena Sumbria, Additional Mobile Magistrate, Thannamandi was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Kathua against the available vacancy.

Altaf Ahmad Mir-II, Munsiff, D.H. Pora was transferred and posted as Munsiff, Tral vice Altaf Ahmad Mir.

Mohd. Waseem Mirza, Munsiff, Tangdhar has been transferred and posted as Munsiff, Ganderbal against the available vacancy.

Mudassir Bashir, under training (awaiting posting order) was posted as Munsiff, D. H. Pora vice Mr. Altaf Ahmad Mir-II.

Meanwhile, charge of the vacant court of PO Fast Track, POCSO Srinagar has been assigned to the Principal District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar while charge of Additional District & Sessions Judge Baramulla was given to the Principal District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla.

Charge of PO Fast Track Court, POCSO Budgam has been assigned to the Principal District & Sessions Judge Budgam while that of Munsiff Danglwacha was given to the District Mobile Magistrate (T) Sopore.

Charge of the vacant court of Additional Special Mobile Magistrate Thannamandi has been given to Munsiff Thannamandi.